Skip Navigation

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Volleyball BA vs First Baptist Brandon (Home)
October 2, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

Silver 3:30 Navy 4:30

Math Order of the Phoenix
October 2, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-5

BAHS Swim Meet vs. Admiral Farragut
October 2, 2017 |04:00 PM - 06:00 PM -

at Club TI (Treasure Island)

2nd to Cracker Country
October 3, 2017 |09:00 AM - 12:00 PM -
Breakfast Club
October 4, 2017 |07:15 AM - 07:45 AM -

Grades K-2

8A to Crystal Springs
October 4, 2017 |09:00 AM - 02:00 PM -
K to Rock the Spectrum
October 4, 2017 |09:00 AM - 12:00 PM -
Game Day After School Club
October 4, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades PK3 & JK

German Club
October 4, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-8

Team Scorpion Robotics
October 4, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 6-8

BA Performing Arts Troupe
October 4, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 4-11

Core Training
October 4, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 Tampa Sports Academy

Balloon Art
October 4, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 3-5

BAHS Swim Meet vs. Academy at the Lakes
October 4, 2017 |05:00 PM - 07:00 PM -

at Cheval Pool

Half Notes Show Choir
October 5, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 2-3 (3:30-4) Grades 4-5 (4-4:30)

Mystery Book Club
October 5, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 9-11

What If? Club
October 5, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:20 PM -

Grades 4-6

Brandon Academy Parent Social Event
October 5, 2017 |06:30 PM - 08:30 PM -

Place is TBA

Lower School Student Assembly
October 6, 2017 |08:15 AM - 09:00 AM -
Club Day - All Grades
October 6, 2017 |02:00 PM - 03:00 PM -
Dance Quest
October 6, 2017 |03:15 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 (3:30-4:15) Register online at www.dancequestonline.com

Breakfast Club
October 11, 2017 |07:15 AM - 07:45 AM -

Grades 3-5

Game Day After School Club
October 11, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades PK3 & JK

German Club
October 11, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-8

Team Scorpion Robotics
October 11, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 6-8

BA Performing Arts Troupe
October 11, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 4-11

Core Training
October 11, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 Tampa Sports Academy

Balloon Art
October 11, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 3-5

Cross Country Championship
October 12, 2017

At Holloway Park - Lakeland)

Half Notes Show Choir
October 12, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 2-3 (3:30-4) Grades 4-5 (4-4:30)

What If? Club
October 12, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:20 PM -

Grades 4-6

Quarter 1 Ends
October 13, 2017
Dance Quest
October 13, 2017 |03:15 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 (3:30-4:15) Register online at www.dancequestonline.com

Math Order of the Phoenix
October 16, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-5

Breakfast Club
October 18, 2017 |07:15 AM - 07:45 AM -

Grades 3-5

Volunteer Book Fair Meeting
October 18, 2017 |02:00 PM - 03:00 PM -

in Maker Space

Game Day After School Club
October 18, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades PK3 & JK

German Club
October 18, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-8

Team Scorpion Robotics
October 18, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 6-8

BA Performing Arts Troupe
October 18, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 4-11

Core Training
October 18, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 Tampa Sports Academy

Balloon Art
October 18, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 3-5

3rd to Firefighters Museum
October 19, 2017 |09:00 AM - 01:00 PM -
Half Notes Show Choir
October 19, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 2-3 (3:30-4) Grades 4-5 (4-4:30)

Nature's Academy Trip Meeting
October 19, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 6 & 7 in HS Building

What If? Club
October 19, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:20 PM -

Grades 4-6

AB Conduct
October 20, 2017 |01:00 PM - 03:00 PM -

Grades 6-8

Dance Quest
October 20, 2017 |03:15 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 (3:30-4:15) Register online at www.dancequestonline.com

MS Soccer Practice
October 20, 2017 |03:15 PM - 04:45 PM -
K to Firetruck
October 23, 2017 |09:00 AM - 11:00 AM -
MS Soccer Practice
October 23, 2017 |03:15 PM - 04:45 PM -
Math Order of the Phoenix
October 23, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-5

BA Soccer vs. FISH (Home)
October 24, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

Silver 3:30 Navy 4:30

Breakfast Club
October 25, 2017 |07:15 AM - 07:45 AM -

Grades 3-5

PSAT Test
October 25, 2017 |08:00 AM - 11:00 AM -

Grades 9-10

2nd to Croc Encounters
October 25, 2017 |09:00 AM - 12:00 PM -
5th to Puppet Theater
October 25, 2017 |10:00 AM - 12:00 PM -
MS Soccer Practice
October 25, 2017 |03:15 PM - 04:45 PM -
Game Day After School Club
October 25, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades PK3 & JK

German Club
October 25, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-8

Team Scorpion Robotics
October 25, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 6-8

BA Performing Arts Troupe
October 25, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 4-11

Core Training
October 25, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 Tampa Sports Academy

Balloon Art
October 25, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 3-5

Upper School Assembly
October 26, 2017 |08:15 AM - 09:00 AM -
Half Notes Show Choir
October 26, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Grades 2-3 (3:30-4) Grades 4-5 (4-4:30)

BA Soccer vs. Florida College (Home)
October 26, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Silver Team only

What If? Club
October 26, 2017 |03:45 PM - 04:20 PM -

Grades 4-6

Upper School Student Assembly
October 27, 2017 |08:15 AM - 09:00 AM -
PK/JK to Pumpkin Patch
October 27, 2017 |09:00 AM - 12:00 PM -
Dance Quest
October 27, 2017 |03:15 PM - 05:00 PM -

Grades K-3 (3:30-4:15) Register online at www.dancequestonline.com

Halloween Student Social
October 27, 2017 |06:00 PM - 09:00 PM -

For Grades 6-11

3rd Grade to Consulate
October 30, 2017 |10:30 AM - 10:30 AM -
Math Order of the Phoenix
October 30, 2017 |03:30 PM - 04:00 PM -

Grades 3-5

BA Soccer vs. Faith Christian (Home)
October 30, 2017 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

Silver 3:30 Navy 4:30

Halloween Parade
October 31, 2017 |08:30 AM - 09:30 AM -

Grades PK-5

Open House 11/9